City Secretary's Office

 

 

FAX    254-562-0828
City Secretary/Finance Director:
Christi Shivers 562-4122 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Deputy City Secretary/Accounts Payable: 
Roshuna Wiley 562-4185
Payroll and Insurance Clerk:
Shantell Carrizales  562-4121
Water Office Customer Service Rep: 
Tonie Contreras 562-4131
Water Office Customer Service Rep:
Jackie Collins 562-4132

Court

Municipal Judge:
Ray Black 562-4181
Municipal Judge:
Stanley Cotton 562-4182
Deputy Court Clerk:
Rachel Rivera 562-4118
Senior Court Clerk:
Norma Walker 562-4181
City Attorney:
Charlie Buenger 254-662-5888

City Manager's Office

Phone 254-562-4110 / FAX 254-5388
City Manager: Larry Brown
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Secretary to the City Manager: Dee Lindvay
Custodial: Felicia Gray

City of Mexia Fire Department

Fire Chief: Robert LaFoy 562-4160
Training Captain: Mike Clements 562-4188
Receptionist/Ambulance Billing: Phyllis Fisher 562-4120
Shift Captain's Office 562-4161
Fire Marshall: Damian Hullum 562-4158
Kitchen/Day Room 562-4164
Building Inspector:  Johnny Rogers 562-4184
Code Enforcement: Ron Capehart 562-4180

Public Works

Warehouse 562-4171
Secretary: Tracy Thornton 562-4170
Wastewater Supervisor:
Steven Rodriguez 562-6698

Latest News & Events

 

This year's levy to fund maintenance and operations expenditures exceeds last year's maintenance and operations tax levy. 

Consumer Confidence Report